Team games started -- 2026 La Jolla Leopard Sharks
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Byron Buxton000000320234
Pete Crow-Armstrong0000005005
Yandy Diaz0260000001137
Brendan Donovan0000000000
Freddy Fermin3000000003
Heriberto Hernandez000003002326
Aaron Judge000000034034
Colt Keith0000000000
Alejandro Kirk170000000017
Otto Lopez001100000011
Brandon Marsh0000000000
Miles Mastrobuoni0010001600026
Zach McKinstry000001803021
Jorge Polanco000210000021
Nolan Schanuel011000000112
Trevor Story000037000037
 Other17016160000049
 Total373737373737373737 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Byron Buxton00000480059107
Pete Crow-Armstrong00000011200112
Yandy Diaz01120000000112
Brendan Donovan007100000071
Freddy Fermin10100000000101
Heriberto Hernandez000003005255
Aaron Judge00000001080108
Colt Keith000430000043
Alejandro Kirk3000000003
Otto Lopez00230840000107
Brandon Marsh000006100061
Miles Mastrobuoni0018130000031
Zach McKinstry0000000404
Jorge Polanco000400000040
Nolan Schanuel0000000011
Trevor Story000028000028
 Other800160000024
 Total112112112112112112112112112 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Byron Buxton000004832061141
Pete Crow-Armstrong00000011700117
Yandy Diaz013800000011149
Brendan Donovan007100000071
Freddy Fermin10400000000104
Heriberto Hernandez000006007581
Aaron Judge00000001420142
Colt Keith000430000043
Alejandro Kirk200000000020
Otto Lopez00340840000118
Brandon Marsh000006100061
Miles Mastrobuoni00281301600057
Zach McKinstry000001807025
Jorge Polanco000610000061
Nolan Schanuel011000000213
Trevor Story000065000065
 Other25016320000073
 Total149149149149149149149149149