Team pitching -- 2026 La Jolla Leopard Sharks
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Rodriguez,Mmr 2.528016600075.060222124511012300
Bautistacl 2.5465235400056.2282016438541239
Eovaldisp 2.551560323221218.21556462371932434821
Kinleymr 2.724686900076.0592423337571320
Svansonmr 2.944023600052.0421917185148211
Koleksp 3.31220990054.1552220202968233
Seymour,I*mr 3.5594280200131.21385352321492110565
Megill,Tysp 4.151190313100160.1146837480189178714
Schmidtsp 4.401170313100176.01439086741572911740
Smith,Ssp 4.51881322100127.21266764471222010545
Valdez,F*sp 5.1536019110073.17542423772614320
Dovalmr 5.402321600020.016151217223489
fIglesias,Rcl 7.842232600031.0342927123490143
 Other  6.9315025120076.29662593460195359
 Total  3.89866342149149291329.1117361257550812891791265599

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Rodriguez,Mmr210330000 7.2 2.9 10.4 6.1 1.2 2.1 16.0 .617
Bautistacl100011200 4.4 6.8 11.3 13.5 0.6 2.0 19.2 .559
Eovaldisp42010110110 6.4 1.5 8.3 7.9 1.0 5.2 92.8 .655
Kinleymr822353110 7.0 3.9 11.3 8.9 0.8 2.3 17.9 .599
Svansonmr200221010 7.3 3.1 10.7 8.8 0.7 2.8 23.2 .634
Koleksp211200010 9.1 3.3 12.8 4.8 1.0 1.5 91.3 .603
Seymour,I*mr313700020 9.4 2.2 12.1 10.2 1.4 4.7 25.7 .652
Megill,Tysp11001450280 8.2 4.5 13.5 10.6 1.0 2.4 90.8 .587
Schmidtsp10327520110 7.3 3.8 11.5 8.0 1.5 2.1 89.6 .590
Smith,Ssp431740030 8.9 3.3 12.7 8.6 1.4 2.6 64.8 .604
Valdez,F*sp310421200 9.2 4.5 14.2 8.8 0.7 1.9 64.7 .597
Dovalmr210010000 7.2 7.6 14.8 9.9 1.3 1.3 22.9 .540
fIglesias,Rcl300400020 9.9 3.5 14.5 9.9 2.6 2.8 21.3 .646
 Other 311540030 11.3 4.0 15.8 7.0 2.2 1.8  .595
 Total 581610684388330 7.9 3.4 11.8 8.7 1.2 2.5  .610

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Rodriguez,Mmr .645 1.12212 .236121 .403124 .413 25.9 3.1 2.80 3.15
Bautistacl .573 1.25107 .22496 .40296 .402 19.3 3.1 2.75 2.51
Eovaldisp .591 0.88557 .235303 .369313 .381 56.9 2.3 2.11 2.05
Kinleymr .613 1.21202 .257122 .381125 .391 29.6 3.5 3.16 3.03
Svansonmr .631 1.15136 .27982 .38984 .398 18.1 3.1 2.82 2.89
Koleksp .726 1.38176 .278103 .442105 .451 26.3 4.3 3.92 4.25
Seymour,I*mr .733 1.29356 .329252 .446259 .458 68.2 4.6 4.19 4.27
Megill,Tysp .711 1.41414 .312308 .431322 .451 85.6 4.8 4.32 4.29
Schmidtsp .730 1.23473 .241351 .474358 .484 87.5 4.5 4.03 3.69
Smith,Ssp .771 1.36349 .304262 .481269 .494 71.2 5.1 4.52 4.55
Valdez,F*sp .766 1.53201 .343148 .463152 .475 39.2 4.8 4.33 4.84
Dovalmr .760 1.6547 .27745 .50645 .506 10.5 4.7 4.26 5.23
fIglesias,Rcl .926 1.4884 .29884 .58788 .615 27.5 8.0 7.20 6.44
 Other  .893 1.70241 .320198 .552203 .565 63.6 7.5 6.72 7.16
 Total  .708 1.263555 .2802475 .4422543 .454621.6 4.2 3.79 3.81

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Rodriguez,Mmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0302 .067
Bautistacl00 .00000 .0000 0.083 .375
Eovaldisp322 .063125 .781135 4.286 .750
Kinleymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0297 .241
Svansonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.064 .667
Koleksp90 .00007 .77844 4.950 .000
Seymour,I*mr20 .00000 .00028 14.0356 .171
Megill,Tysp310 .000011 .355151 4.9197 .368
Schmidtsp310 .000014 .452141 4.5154 .267
Smith,Ssp210 .000010 .476108 5.1143 .214
Valdez,F*sp110 .00003 .27352 4.7127 .583
Dovalmr00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
fIglesias,Rcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0138 .615
 Other 120 .00004 .33340 3.3147 .500
 Total 1492 .013974 .497699 4.721566 .307

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Rodriguez,Mmr41 .2503 .75019337 .212666610
Bautistacl2723 .8523 .1113367 .194545446
Eovaldisp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Kinleymr138 .6155 .385173310 .303696926
Svansonmr42 .5002 .5007186 .333363613
Koleksp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Seymour,I*mr52 .4003 .600104715 .319807821
Megill,Tysp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Schmidtsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003100
Smith,Ssp111.0000 .000375 .71432113
Valdez,F*sp00 .0000 .000052 .4001983
Dovalmr42 .5001 .250131 .33316168
fIglesias,Rcl43 .7500 .0007215 .23826269
 Other 00 .0000 .0001128 .66725138
 Total 6242 .67717 .2746821566 .307149377147