Team games started -- 2026 Pasadena Gold Monkeys
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ronald Acuna000000020020
Francisco Alvarez300000000333
Yordan Alvarez000000001515
Harrison Bader0000001001
Bo Bichette000027000027
Alex Bregman000330000033
Kerry Carpenter0000000000
Ernie Clement003102000033
Willson Contreras033000000033
Jackson Holliday0020400006
Nick Kurtz0000000000
Vinnie Pasquantino0000000000
Rob Refsnyder000000320133
Will Smith300000001013
Taylor Ward000003300033
James Wood000000013013
 Other0000000044
 Total333333333333333333 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ronald Acuna000000076076
Francisco Alvarez190000000019
Yordan Alvarez0000010001
Harrison Bader00000010500105
Bo Bichette00001050000105
Alex Bregman000950000095
Kerry Carpenter0000019923051
Ernie Clement001504000019
Willson Contreras0000000000
Jackson Holliday0093080000101
Nick Kurtz012000000105117
Vinnie Pasquantino01050000009114
Rob Refsnyder0000000202
Will Smith920000000092
Taylor Ward000001501016
James Wood00000823150100
 Other609220000340
 Total117117117117117117117117117 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ronald Acuna000000096096
Francisco Alvarez490000000352
Yordan Alvarez000001001516
Harrison Bader00000010600106
Bo Bichette00001320000132
Alex Bregman00012800000128
Kerry Carpenter0000019923051
Ernie Clement004606000052
Willson Contreras033000000033
Jackson Holliday00950120000107
Nick Kurtz012000000105117
Vinnie Pasquantino01050000009114
Rob Refsnyder000000322135
Will Smith95000000010105
Taylor Ward000004801049
James Wood00000823280113
 Other609220000744
 Total150150150150150150150150150