Team games started -- 2026 Carbondale Dark Souls
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJac Caglianone0000000101
William Contreras4000000004
Dillon Dingler150000000015
Mauricio Dubon000100011012
Nico Hoerner001300000013
Wyatt Langford000001120013
fMax P. Muncy0000000000
Shohei Ohtani000000001919
Matt Olson019000000019
Isaac Paredes0009000009
Kyle Schwarber000001700017
Kyle Stowers0000016007
Fernando Tatis000000017017
Brice Turang0060000006
Bobby Witt000019000019
Mike Yastrzemski0000000000
 Total191919191919191919 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJac Caglianone0000000000
William Contreras850000000085
Dillon Dingler460000000046
Mauricio Dubon0000000000
Nico Hoerner002300000023
Wyatt Langford000000230023
fMax P. Muncy0003000003
Shohei Ohtani00000000131131
Matt Olson01310000000131
Isaac Paredes00012800000128
Kyle Schwarber00000131000131
Kyle Stowers000000900090
Fernando Tatis00000001310131
Brice Turang00108000000108
Bobby Witt00001310000131
Mike Yastrzemski000000180018
 Total131131131131131131131131131 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fJac Caglianone0000000101
William Contreras890000000089
Dillon Dingler610000000061
Mauricio Dubon000100011012
Nico Hoerner003600000036
Wyatt Langford000001350036
fMax P. Muncy0003000003
Shohei Ohtani00000000150150
Matt Olson01500000000150
Isaac Paredes00013700000137
Kyle Schwarber00000148000148
Kyle Stowers000001960097
Fernando Tatis00000001480148
Brice Turang00114000000114
Bobby Witt00001500000150
Mike Yastrzemski000000180018
 Total150150150150150150150150150