Team pitching -- 2026 St. Louis Browns
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Rogers,Tr*sp 1.261010222200135.187211949122518526
Estevezcl 2.5265335400064.1562718155842270
Strahm*mr 2.694075400067.0502020126960262
Romero*mr 2.905536800068.1612722216547285
Schwellenbachsp 3.0710130282800190.21536665341882014751
Ryansp 3.201480303000188.2159746735189326762
Herget,Jmr 3.321114900081.16530303176115337
Varlandmr 3.406124100045.0381717154894185
Springs*sp 4.011260262600146.0147696552120259628
Cantillo*mr 4.143124800071.2833633318295325
Abbott*sp 4.78410017172192.110351492688113408
Jaxmr 5.142102700028.035161674542125
Imanaga*sp 5.3325010100054.0543232544182222
Martinez,Nsp 5.9137018160085.19658564570113403
Taylor,Gmr 10.1303180005.11086551031
 Total  3.508267491491492101323.111975525153831269170805520

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Rogers,Tr*sp111201000 5.8 3.3 9.2 8.1 0.3 2.5 90.9 .624
Estevezcl104245120 7.8 2.1 10.2 8.1 0.6 3.9 17.7 .631
Strahm*mr022300020 6.7 1.6 8.7 9.3 0.8 5.8 17.9 .652
Romero*mr111110130 8.0 2.8 10.9 8.6 0.5 3.1 16.1 .628
Schwellenbachsp233800050 7.2 1.6 9.2 8.9 0.9 5.5 97.4 .663
Ryansp1011904140 7.6 1.7 9.7 9.0 1.5 5.4 94.1 .659
Herget,Jmr105211030 7.2 3.4 10.8 8.4 1.2 2.5 26.2 .631
Varlandmr401100110 7.6 3.0 10.8 9.6 1.8 3.2 18.5 .640
Springs*sp555301150 9.1 3.2 12.5 7.4 1.5 2.3 88.6 .626
Cantillo*mr211020100 10.4 3.9 14.3 10.3 1.1 2.6 27.3 .612
Abbott*sp421420020 10.0 2.5 13.0 8.6 1.1 3.4 87.4 .633
Jaxmr011100010 11.3 2.3 13.8 14.5 1.3 6.4 18.1 .658
Imanaga*sp010400010 9.0 0.8 10.5 7.3 3.0 8.8 73.8 .702
Martinez,Nsp300731040 10.1 4.7 15.6 7.4 1.2 1.6 81.6 .594
Taylor,Gmr002030000 16.9 8.4 25.3 8.4 1.7 1.0 14.3 .649
 Total 3418284716136330 8.1 2.6 11.1 8.6 1.2 3.3  .639

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Rogers,Tr*sp .521 1.00348 .236172 .327174 .331 30.9 2.0 1.85 1.84
Estevezcl .615 1.10191 .272101 .374103 .381 24.1 3.3 3.03 2.45
Strahm*mr .579 0.93172 .25693 .35596 .366 20.5 2.8 2.48 2.03
Romero*mr .613 1.20194 .294104 .365105 .368 24.0 3.1 2.84 2.88
Schwellenbachsp .622 0.98501 .265289 .385297 .395 63.7 3.0 2.71 2.40
Ryansp .668 1.03497 .256321 .421330 .433 78.4 3.7 3.37 3.00
Herget,Jmr .673 1.18217 .249146 .433148 .439 34.3 3.8 3.42 3.15
Varlandmr .719 1.18112 .25986 .46587 .470 21.1 4.2 3.80 3.69
Springs*sp .767 1.36428 .285304 .484307 .489 81.0 5.0 4.50 4.46
Cantillo*mr .792 1.59203 .365160 .492160 .492 46.0 5.7 5.20 5.23
Abbott*sp .770 1.40279 .330193 .473197 .483 55.7 5.4 4.89 4.47
Jaxmr .792 1.5068 .45659 .47260 .480 17.4 5.5 5.03 5.28
Imanaga*sp .836 1.09151 .238122 .550126 .568 32.4 5.4 4.86 4.61
Martinez,Nsp .849 1.65270 .315212 .526219 .543 66.3 6.9 6.29 5.76
Taylor,Gmr1.061 2.8120 .45020 .64520 .645 7.612.9 11.60 11.93
 Total  .691 1.193651 .2812382 .4322429 .440593.2 4.0 3.63 3.40

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Rogers,Tr*sp220 .000017 .77393 4.2137 .538
Estevezcl00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Strahm*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0174 .235
Romero*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0218 .381
Schwellenbachsp280 .000020 .71495 3.4215 .238
Ryansp300 .000021 .700134 4.5143 .214
Herget,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0173 .176
Varlandmr00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
Springs*sp260 .000012 .462119 4.6153 .200
Cantillo*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0264 .154
Abbott*sp172 .11817 .41255 3.2158 .533
Jaxmr00 .00000 .0000 0.095 .556
Imanaga*sp100 .00003 .30034 3.431 .333
Martinez,Nsp160 .00003 .18876 4.8161 .063
Taylor,Gmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0104 .400
 Total 1492 .0131083 .557606 4.121157 .270

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Rogers,Tr*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Estevezcl3833 .8685 .1322184 .222545451
Strahm*mr87 .8751 .12516267 .269545417
Romero*mr43 .7501 .25025376 .162686819
Schwellenbachsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Ryansp00 .0000 .000000 .0003000
Herget,Jmr41 .2501 .25054411 .250494911
Varlandmr32 .6671 .333102810 .357414113
Springs*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Cantillo*mr42 .5002 .50063917 .436484816
Abbott*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Jaxmr00 .0000 .0004130 .000272717
Imanaga*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Martinez,Nsp00 .0000 .000021 .5001821
Taylor,Gmr21 .5000 .000141 .250882
 Total 6349 .77811 .1756921157 .270149351147