Team games started -- 2026 Gold City Miners
Regular season -- as of 9/19/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Altuve003000000030
Javier Baez000300000030
fOneil Cruz0000000000
Yainer Diaz0000000000
Hunter Goodman000000003030
Gunnar Henderson0000100001
Carson Kelly300000000030
Hyeseong Kim000029010030
Ryan O'Hearn027000000027
Jurickson Profar000003000030
Brent Rooker000000030030
Eugenio Suarez0300000003
Seiya Suzuki000000290029
Christian Yelich0000000000
 Total303030303030303030 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Altuve00112000000112
Javier Baez0021000110023
fOneil Cruz0000000909
Yainer Diaz8000000008
Hunter Goodman11000000000110
Gunnar Henderson00001180000118
Carson Kelly0000000000
Hyeseong Kim0040000004
Ryan O'Hearn01080000000108
Jurickson Profar00000118000118
Brent Rooker00000000118118
Eugenio Suarez010010800000118
Seiya Suzuki00000010700107
Christian Yelich00000001090109
 Total118118118118118118118118118 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Altuve00142000000142
Javier Baez0024000110053
fOneil Cruz0000000909
Yainer Diaz8000000008
Hunter Goodman110000000030140
Gunnar Henderson00001190000119
Carson Kelly300000000030
Hyeseong Kim004029010034
Ryan O'Hearn01350000000135
Jurickson Profar00000148000148
Brent Rooker000000030118148
Eugenio Suarez013010800000121
Seiya Suzuki00000013600136
Christian Yelich00000001090109
 Total148148148148148148148148148